Hazelnut

Hazelnut Oil

IN COSMETICS

Hazelnut Oil is cold pressed from hazelnuts. In chemical composition and stability, though the absorption, Hazelnut oil is superior, absorbing very quickly, and completely.

It is one of the best carriers for oily skin, where it offers softening activity, fast absorption, and no greasiness. It's diffusive activity makes it a great choice for sensitive skin, and baby skin, where it leaves the skin soft, and smooth.

Hazelnut Oil makes a great hot oil treatment for dry hair, leaving it soft, conditioned, and more manageable.

IN THE KITCHEN

Hazelnut has an intense flavor—slightly sweet, roasted, and nutty. You don’t need to use much for the potent hazelnut flavor to come through.

Hazelnut oil is a popular addition to cookies, cakes, and other baked goods. It also adds rich, nutty flavor to smoothies, sauces, and salad dressings.